• Heinrich Schütz Triptych at Heinrich Schütz Musikfest

    Friday 2nd October 2020

    Kreuzkirche, Dresden

    Akadêmia
    Françoise Lassère, director

    Heinrich Schütz:
       Historia der Geburt Jesu Christi
       Die sieben Worte Jesu Christi am Kreuz
       Historia der Auferstehung Jesu Christi

    Part of Akadêmia's residency at Heinrich Schütz Musikfest 2020

  • Heinrich Schütz Triptych at Heinrich Schütz Musikfest

    Saturday 3rd October 2020

    Weissenfels

    Akadêmia
    Françoise Lassère, director

    Heinrich Schütz:
       Historia der Geburt Jesu Christi
       Die sieben Worte Jesu Christi am Kreuz
       Historia der Auferstehung Jesu Christi

    Part of Akadêmia's residency at Heinrich Schütz Musikfest 2020

  • Heinrich Schütz Triptych at Heinrich Schütz Musikfest

    Sunday 4th October 2020

    Gera

    Akadêmia
    Françoise Lassère, director

    Heinrich Schütz:
       Historia der Geburt Jesu Christi
       Die sieben Worte Jesu Christi am Kreuz
       Historia der Auferstehung Jesu Christi

    Part of Akadêmia's residency at Heinrich Schütz Musikfest 2020

  • Abendmusik at Heinrich Schütz Musikfest

    Saturday 10th October 2020

    Zeitz

    Akadêmia
    Françoise Lassère, director

    Sacred works by Schütz, Buxtehude, Bruhns, Pfleger, Schop, Tunder and Meder

    Part of Akadêmia's residency at Heinrich Schütz Musikfest 2020

  • Edelsteine at Heinrich Schütz Musikfest

    Sunday 11th October 2020

    Weissenfels

    Akadêmia
    Françoise Lassère, director

    Marc-Antoine Charpentier, Le Reniment de Saint Pierre
    Johann Schop, Lacrimae Pavan
    Heinrich Schütz, Die sieben Worte Jesu Christi am Kreuz

    Part of Akadêmia's residency at Heinrich Schütz Musikfest 2020

  • dans un train / wagon zac

    Tuesday 8th and Wednesday 9th December 2020

    Scène Nationale d'Orléans

    Eléonore Lemaire, soprano/artistic concept
    Jon Stainsby, baritone
    Fabien Brandel, lute
    Vincent Leterme, piano
    Richard Dubelski, percussion/voice
    Johanne Saunier, choreographer/dancer
    Jim Clayburgh, lighting design

    In association with Ballets Confidentiels and Corps à Sons Théâtre

    A new music/theatre piece inspired by a scene from Alexander Solzhenitsyn's The Gulag Archipelago, featuring Russian romantic songs for soprano and piano and English lute songs. 

  • dans un train / wagon zac

    Wednesday 20th January 2021

    Grand Angle, Voiron, France

    Eléonore Lemaire, soprano/artistic concept
    Jon Stainsby, baritone
    Fabien Brandel, lute
    Vincent Leterme, piano
    Richard Dubelski, percussion/voice
    Johanne Saunier, choreographer/dancer
    Jim Clayburgh, lighting design

    In association with Ballets Confidentiels and Corps à Sons Théâtre

    A new music/theatre piece inspired by a scene from Alexander Solzhenitsyn's The Gulag Archipelago, featuring Russian romantic songs for soprano and piano and English lute songs. 

  • dans un train / wagon zac

    Thursday 18th, Friday 19th and Saturday 20th March 2021

    Théâtre Garonne, Toulouse

    Eléonore Lemaire, soprano/artistic concept
    Jon Stainsby, baritone
    Fabien Brandel, lute
    Vincent Leterme, piano
    Richard Dubelski, percussion/voice
    Johanne Saunier, choreographer/dancer
    Jim Clayburgh, lighting design

    In association with Ballets Confidentiels and Corps à Sons Théâtre

    A new music/theatre piece inspired by a scene from Alexander Solzhenitsyn's The Gulag Archipelago, featuring Russian romantic songs for soprano and piano and English lute songs.